Forex Factory (https://www.forexfactory.com/forum.php)
-   Trading Systems (https://www.forexfactory.com/forumdisplay.php?f=71)
-   -   FZ EA (https://www.forexfactory.com/showthread.php?t=973873)

avibe Jan 10, 2020 7:49am | Post# 1

FZ EA
 
4 Attachment(s)
3rd Attempt

Let me know if this is feasible on a live account

Suggestions are welcum

1 HR
G7 Pairs
Test done on GBPUSD

Click to Enlarge

Name: Screenshot1.png
Size: 43 KB

Click to Enlarge

Name: StrategyTester.gif
Size: 8 KB

EA
FUZZYLOGIC.ex4

SETFILE

FUZZY2020.zip

vgyuszko Jan 10, 2020 12:09pm | Post# 2

3rd Attempt Let me know if this is feasible on a live account Suggestions are welcum 1 HR G7 Pairs Test done on GBPUSD {image} {image} EA {file} SETFILE {file}
Subscripted!
Thx

TraderTero Jan 11, 2020 11:38am | Post# 3

1 Attachment(s)
GBPUSD BT with 99% modeling quality:

Click to Enlarge

Name: fuzzybt.PNG
Size: 18 KB

avibe Jan 12, 2020 1:06pm | Post# 4

1 Attachment(s)
thanks for the update

try this FZ2.ex4

jun2005 Jan 12, 2020 9:50pm | Post# 5

thanks for the update try this {file}
Tbh with the right MM, with a few accounts and with the right pairs I think you can actually do this 4ever... Thanks for the share!!

avibe Jan 13, 2020 1:25am | Post# 6

3 Attachment(s)
Click to Enlarge

Name: Screenshot2.png
Size: 55 KB

FZ4.ex4
FZ3 CCI.ex4

shay14 Jan 14, 2020 5:04pm | Post# 7

{image} {file} {file}
can you tell us a bit more about the ea?
does it have expiry?

testing now

demighty Jan 15, 2020 3:40am | Post# 8

This is a nice development, very promising i must say. What if there is a function that stops all trades when a particular equity is reach in season of bad weather for the ea.

Abdullah.M Jan 15, 2020 5:18am | Post# 9

1 Attachment(s)
Sorry , but this EA isn't yours lol , I have the Source code of this EA 3 years ago and it will make you lose money after all , Everyone there you go the Source code for free.
UnNomGuaiV1.12.mq4

mcjay41 Jan 16, 2020 2:28am | Post# 10

@Avibe keep up with the good work, it's setting up that matters and a little tweak

jun2005 Feb 8, 2020 3:34pm | Post# 11

thanks for the update try this {file}

Hey man, can you do this bot without entry... I mean when i turn it on... when he closes a trade he opens imediatly other one without stopping?
Thanks for your time and sorry for my english.


© Forex Factory