Forex Factory (https://www.forexfactory.com/forum.php)
-   Platform Tech (https://www.forexfactory.com/forumdisplay.php?f=69)
-   -   same broker,same platform but different windows (https://www.forexfactory.com/showthread.php?t=93742)

Maxoxide Jun 28, 2008 11:28pm | Post# 1

same broker,same platform but different windows
 
hi all...

this newbie wanna ask something..i used ODL for demo, but i want to make 2 ODL MT4 platforms run in the same time but in different windows. can you help me?

ive tried to install another one in different folder but it didnt works at all.

many thks before guys..

Max

nvwine Jun 28, 2008 11:40pm | Post# 2

hi all...

this newbie wanna ask something..i used ODL for demo, but i want to make 2 ODL MT4 platforms run in the same time but in different windows. can you help me?

ive tried to install another one in different folder but it didnt works at all.

many thks before guys..

Max
It should work. Have you tried using Windows Explorer to go to the actual two installed ODL folders and opening the terminal files that way? You may have a shortcut problem.

Maxoxide Jun 29, 2008 12:44pm | Post# 3

thks mate, figured it out..

Max

nvwine Jun 29, 2008 4:21pm | Post# 4

Glad you got it working.


© Forex Factory