Forex Factory (https://www.forexfactory.com/forum.php)
-   Recycle Bin (https://www.forexfactory.com/forumdisplay.php?f=17)
-   -   Lets try to improve my profitable Grid Correction EA (https://www.forexfactory.com/showthread.php?t=730089)

pipbeastfx Jan 14, 2018 2:32am | Post# 1

Lets try to improve my profitable Grid Correction EA
 
Hello Members

I have created a EA trade using Grid stages. and Still Improving to Maximize the Profit. so i will attach the EA File here. so you can Install it to your Platform and let it Run

EA trade with EUR GBP and USD JPY Set and demo account to 5000$ and set the minimum Lot size to 0.01 and let it run.

Do not Run with Real accounts until i say so.

pipbeastfx Jan 14, 2018 4:28am | Post# 2

1 Attachment(s)
Let me Share one of the trade statement i run the EA on one of my account last year. You Guys can study and also give me your ideas to increase the Profit rate and also you can inform me about major modifications if requires

We will start trading from This monday. Traders who like to follow can open a demo account with 5000$ deposit in demo from any broker. I prefer brokers with Low spread will be more profitable
DetailedStatement.rar

Srinivaas Jan 14, 2018 5:38am | Post# 3

Detailed Statement rar file damanged

pipbeastfx Jan 14, 2018 5:49am | Post# 4

Detailed Statement rar file damanged
Sriniwas it's a long file. so you need to wait few minute until it fully open in your browser . any way i will link the dropbox file here. so you can directly download from there

https://www.dropbox.com/s/6x3gpwc1pk...ement.htm?dl=0

artic118 Jan 14, 2018 8:37am | Post# 5

time frame,..???? to put the ea,.

Patso Jan 14, 2018 9:49am | Post# 6

{quote} Sriniwas it's a long file. so you need to wait few minute until it fully open in your browser . any way i will link the dropbox file here. so you can directly download from there https://www.dropbox.com/s/6x3gpwc1pk...ement.htm?dl=0
You "should" be able to put it on "Google Docs" for free and share it that way, rather than having to pay drop box to view it. I personally don't have a drop box acct.

pipbeastfx Jan 14, 2018 10:02am | Post# 7

time frame,..???? to put the ea,.
Artic you need to put the EA on 5 minute time frame

pipbeastfx Jan 14, 2018 10:03am | Post# 8

{quote} You "should" be able to put it on "Google Docs" for free and share it that way, rather than having to pay drop box to view it. I personally don't have a drop box acct.
Pasto thanks for the information Sure will share the statement in google doc in few minute

SkullCandy Jan 14, 2018 10:47am | Post# 9

Hello all, subscribed lets see

noyraz Jan 14, 2018 10:48am | Post# 10

what about dd?
its grid so dd must be high

pipbeastfx Jan 14, 2018 10:52am | Post# 11

what about dd? its grid so dd must be high

DD is Normally 10-30% maximum i got when i test the EA with many market condition. and now EA open to you and we can test together from Monday. Glad to Have you here

pipbeastfx Jan 14, 2018 10:54am | Post# 12

Hello all, subscribed lets see

Hello SkullCandy Glad to have you on board as a experience member here

pipbeastfx Jan 14, 2018 11:01am | Post# 13

{quote} Pasto thanks for the information Sure will share the statement in google doc in few minute

Hello pasto here is the Details Statement Google Doc link for you

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1R5...SB4MIo97cuWSpA

cescof Jan 14, 2018 11:09am | Post# 14

Hy.. thanks for share but i'm tryinf some backtest and i have this error...
Any suggests
https://i.gyazo.com/44491cefd13bb4d8...9077cade51.png

pipbeastfx Jan 14, 2018 11:18am | Post# 15

Hy.. thanks for share but i'm tryinf some backtest and i have this error... Any suggests {image}
The error you are getting was when you add the EA to the chart you need to first tick the allow DLL import and allow live trading. then you will not have this error.
Also when you running the EA first time and until you get to know it try it on EUR GBP First

and when you know how the EA work. then you can run the EA on EUR GBP and USD JPY same together on 5 Minute chart

forexalien Jan 14, 2018 11:30am | Post# 16

Can you further explain what the EA is to do and what it is programmed to do?

Only until then, could I give suggestions for filters to keep it out of trouble or improve it.......................Alien

Thanks

cescof Jan 14, 2018 11:33am | Post# 17

{quote} The error you are getting was when you add the EA to the chart you need to first tick the allow DLL import and allow live trading. then you will not have this error. Also when you running the EA first time and until you get to know it try it on EUR GBP First and when you know how the EA work. then you can run the EA on EUR GBP and USD JPY same together on 5 Minute chart
Thanks for answer so it's not possible do some backtest and optimization? Just forward test?
Regards

pipbeastfx Jan 14, 2018 11:45am | Post# 18

{quote} Thanks for answer so it's not possible do some backtest and optimization? Just forward test? Regards
Yes lets do the Foreword test over one month together all. so then we can discuss about the questions you are getting. and also can add your ideas here too.

So see you all on Monday

SkullCandy Jan 14, 2018 5:44pm | Post# 19

{quote} Hello SkullCandy Glad to have you on board as a experience member here

Glad to see some action here lol, lets see where it will go. Take care

pipbeastfx Jan 14, 2018 7:38pm | Post# 20

Good Morning everyone. It;s Monday and Market already Open. So Lets Run the EA from today. If you have any Question Don't hesitate to Post here


© Forex Factory