Forex Factory (https://www.forexfactory.com/forum.php)
-   Trading Systems (https://www.forexfactory.com/forumdisplay.php?f=71)
-   -   As complicated as necessary: Highest Open / Lowest Open Trade (https://www.forexfactory.com/showthread.php?t=593119)

ghostbiker Oct 6, 2016 12:39pm | Post# 601

- you can't not read the comments?? Why ??

Husky77 Oct 6, 2016 12:48pm | Post# 602

1 Attachment(s)
{quote} Strange since in the comments tab is wrote "AUTO"
LOL

- you can't not read the comments?? Why ??
LOL twice

- trades with HiLo EA is manually with one click NOT automatically
'' NOT auto''
Name:  Screenshot_3.png
Views: 2341
Size:  188 KB

sanmiguell Oct 6, 2016 1:51pm | Post# 603

- you can't not read the comments?? Why ??
I don't get you at all... But never mind i don't want to discuss about auto or not. If you say this it must be true. However can you tell which kind of "signal" or strength do you expect to enter into a trade?

ghostbiker Oct 6, 2016 2:00pm | Post# 604

- you can't not read the comments !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! first read then write !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

- read Post # 599: trades with HiLo EA is manually with one click NOT automatically (you are a ghostreader hehe)

- in the comments: "DBHiLo tp" !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

sanmiguell Oct 6, 2016 2:51pm | Post# 605

- you can't not read the comments !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! first read then write !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! - read Post # 599: trades with HiLo EA is manually with one click NOT automatically (you are a ghostreader hehe) - in the comments: "DBHiLo tp" !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Yes ghost now i got it sorry for misunderstanding. I didn't want to offend anyone... Can you share your trading experience with hilo?

boopbuup Oct 11, 2016 7:19pm | Post# 606

- you can't not read the comments !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! first read then write !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! - read Post # 599: trades with HiLo EA is manually with one click NOT automatically (you are a ghostreader hehe) - in the comments: "DBHiLo tp" !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Hi ghost,
The DBHiLo. Which version of EA for your trades with this? Was it the highlowest stop order in v 1.9 and before.

boopbuup Oct 13, 2016 4:42am | Post# 607

Hi Swingman,
I am working very well with High Low method on version 1.9. Always try to target 2,3 % a day. Your ver 1.9, the option minimum daily profit. Would you mind convert it to maximum daily profit, please.
And also that option, it count profit of both closed and floating profit ,right?

ghostbiker Oct 13, 2016 9:21am | Post# 608

1 Attachment(s)
- I work with version smHiLo 1.8.1 + with smReverse 2.5 and version 3.3.1

- smHiLo 1.8.1 this is a EA, but for trading with one click not automatic

here my orders 10.10. up to 10.13.

Click to Enlarge

Name: ZZ_smHiLo_SmReverse_10.13.JPG
Size: 261 KB

erksa Oct 13, 2016 11:31am | Post# 609

As promised please find attached the indicators and the template to observe how the expert works. {file} {file} {file} {file} {file}
Dear Alberto,

Does the Strenght Range indicator repaint or not, please?

Thanks.
Erkan

ghostbiker Oct 13, 2016 12:00pm | Post# 610

no this Strenght Indicator don't not repaint, the date come live

ivanantonio Oct 13, 2016 1:49pm | Post# 611

no this Strenght Indicator don't not repaint, the date come live
Hi Ghostbiker,
How you choose the pairs to run the EA?
Thx for your time,
Best Regards,

boopbuup Oct 13, 2016 7:48pm | Post# 612

- I work with version smHiLo 1.8.1 + with smReverse 2.5 and version 3.3.1 - smHiLo 1.8.1 this is a EA, but for trading with one click not automatic here my orders 10.10. up to 10.13. {image}
Well, the results from you are so much an inspiration. Reading through all post, may i make an question on how you decide your SL and TP pips as i c you update it in every single pics.
And may i also ask wat broker you are with. After trying couples, i see that FXCM always generate more signal over the XM.

shah6782 Oct 19, 2016 2:10am | Post# 613

- I work with version smHiLo 1.8.1 + with smReverse 2.5 and version 3.3.1 - smHiLo 1.8.1 this is a EA, but for trading with one click not automatic here my orders 10.10. up to 10.13. {image}
Boss can i have the EA latest verison i want to try

patopoto161 Oct 20, 2016 10:58am | Post# 614

1 Attachment(s)
Where was the mistake comradeClick to Enlarge

Name: MetaTrader 4 Admiral Markets.png
Size: 109 KBs?

dyksthree Oct 27, 2016 2:44am | Post# 615

- I work with version smHiLo 1.8.1 + with smReverse 2.5 and version 3.3.1 - smHiLo 1.8.1 this is a EA, but for trading with one click not automatic here my orders 10.10. up to 10.13. {image}
Hi ghostbiker is it smReverse 2.5 on one chart and version 3.3.1 on another chart? Thanks

cikurakum Oct 27, 2016 3:42am | Post# 616

1 Attachment(s)
Hi GUys, wanted to ask u why is showing me like this ? maybe there was same problem ? cant find post..
Click to Enlarge

Name: Screenshot1.png
Size: 252 KB

Mic_FX Oct 27, 2016 4:59am | Post# 617

1 Attachment(s)
Hi GUys, wanted to ask u why is showing me like this ? maybe there was same problem ? cant find post.. {image}
You have sufix in pair name. Add that sufix in EA setup "Pair_Sufix".

Name:  sufix.png
Views: 1481
Size:  21 KB

bkproteus Oct 28, 2016 5:23am | Post# 618

Hi GhostBiker,

Are you still using this EA for auto trading? Still good result?

boopbuup Oct 28, 2016 5:56am | Post# 619

In his last picture in other topics, he is still using the EA. But I can see that the SL and TP, there are changes.

Lest Oct 28, 2016 3:50pm | Post# 620

1 Attachment(s)
EA smCSReverse v3.3.1 open trade in "automatic mode" when trading time is not alowed !
Name:  xx1.jpg
Views: 1353
Size:  15 KB


© Forex Factory