Forex Factory (https://www.forexfactory.com/forum.php)
-   Platform Tech (https://www.forexfactory.com/forumdisplay.php?f=69)
-   -   Dashboard TZ (https://www.forexfactory.com/showthread.php?t=577859)

braintheboss Feb 8, 2016 10:22am | Post# 1

1 Attachment(s)
DashTZ & Tools

PS: Thanks to everybody for participate in this thread. Was very intensive months and fully of good moments
Click to Enlarge

Name: Captura de pantalla (163).png
Size: 97 KB

oswell Feb 8, 2016 10:30am | Post# 2

Subscribed brother ! Congratulation for you new thread ! all the best !

braintheboss Feb 8, 2016 10:32am | Post# 3

Subscribed brother ! Congratulation for you new thread ! all the best !
Thanks. We will see until this thread arrive...

MichaelSch Feb 8, 2016 10:35am | Post# 4

I am in and hope this will be a great treasure island for us.

Many thanks for all your work.

Michael

cescof Feb 8, 2016 11:00am | Post# 5

thanks for new 3d...
Is that normal?

https://gyazo.com/36f742986c7f7f6d23d7674f51c43eb4

https://gyazo.com/863bdff145c825632fd27b09157775a1

Regards

braintheboss Feb 8, 2016 11:22am | Post# 6

You have other indicator using same PINs. Maybe Snr or MADDash?

cescof Feb 8, 2016 11:40am | Post# 7

{quote} You have other indicator using same PINs. Maybe Snr or MADDash?
Thanks for answer but it was a new istance with only the 2 charts opened. One is Dabasm dash and the other it's your with setting as the screen above....
Regards

braintheboss Feb 8, 2016 11:42am | Post# 8

{quote} Thanks for answer but it was a new istance with only the 2 charts opened. One is Dabasm dash and the other it's your with setting as the screen above.... Regards
Put settings screenshot. I want exclude some problematic options...

cescof Feb 8, 2016 11:44am | Post# 9

{quote} Put settings screenshot. I want exclude some problematic options...
Setting for your Dash are


https://gyazo.com/863bdff145c825632fd27b09157775a1

Now i've some cpu problem...demo connection problem... every time i try to update setting, my mt4 going crashing
https://gyazo.com/e29dc4062608ab06f2f77f20f1f50d88

Regards

braintheboss Feb 8, 2016 11:55am | Post# 10

{quote} Setting for your Dash are https://gyazo.com/863bdff145c825632fd27b09157775a1 Now i've some cpu problem...demo connection problem... every time i try to update setting, my mt4 going crashing https://gyazo.com/e29dc4062608ab06f2f77f20f1f50d88 Regards
OK. Dont use Snr at this moment. Some people have problems with CPU due to iCustom slowness ( MT4 method for call indicators )...In next will i will solve this issue...

Catalin68 Feb 8, 2016 12:35pm | Post# 11

Brain congratulations to the new thread ... just had a new home for this dash

braintheboss Feb 8, 2016 12:55pm | Post# 12

Brain congratulations to the new thread ... just had a new home for this dash

bazze Feb 8, 2016 1:18pm | Post# 13

2 Attachment(s)
A new home, you must be proud, Brain​ I think that there must still be something wrong here in Norwegen, or?
Click to Enlarge

Name: XAUUSDH12.png
Size: 30 KB
Click to Enlarge

Name: XAUUSDM30.png
Size: 265 KB

braintheboss Feb 8, 2016 1:21pm | Post# 14

A new home, you must be proud, Brain​ I think that there must still be something wrong here in Norwegen, or? {image} {image}
Show me settings

Husky77 Feb 8, 2016 1:25pm | Post# 15

1 Attachment(s)
cccccongratz brother!
set sl good for auto and manual/will see BE and trailing later i guess
cpu now is again in normal parameter.
Click to Enlarge

Name: Screenshot_1.jpg
Size: 165 KB

Catalin68 Feb 8, 2016 1:40pm | Post# 16

The new version works only with all pins on TZ. SnR does not give the signal.
Edit: it gives signal only if we set a value in propPinSignalPips

MichaelSch Feb 8, 2016 1:41pm | Post# 17

A new home, you must be proud, Brain​ I think that there must still be something wrong here in Norwegen, or? {image} {image}
After new version i have no signal on pin 3. The version without Snr are working.

Husky77 Feb 8, 2016 1:42pm | Post# 18

1 Attachment(s)
The new version works only with all pins on TZ. SnR does not give the signal.
so must be like that or is a bug?

i have a trade open example.and exit pin looks to me meet the conditions to close the trade ,or not?
what you say ?
Click to Enlarge

Name: Screenshot_2.jpg
Size: 390 KB

braintheboss Feb 8, 2016 1:43pm | Post# 19

The new version works only with all pins on TZ. SnR does not give the signal.
Do you have propsignalpips in 0?

Catalin68 Feb 8, 2016 1:45pm | Post# 20

{quote} Do you have propsignalpips in 0?
Edit: it gives signal only if we set a value in propPinSignalPips


© Forex Factory