Forex Factory (https://www.forexfactory.com/forum.php)
-   Trading Systems (https://www.forexfactory.com/forumdisplay.php?f=71)
-   -   Red News Hedge Trading + EA (https://www.forexfactory.com/showthread.php?t=565676)

saman1 Mar 23, 2020 12:13pm | Post# 441

hello everyone... is there an EA according to below condition i mention..
buy sell both trade should open at once... ( in 1 click i need to put Buy sell Both trades)
want to use fixed SL and TP for both trades
help me if you can...
sorry for my bad english...

danjuma Mar 24, 2020 5:54pm | Post# 442

The EA, as downloaded in post no.1 does not appear to be working. When I drag onto a chart and click okay, it comes up with the message: "Auto Trade Time is passed!" even when "Auto Trade Disabled" is selected in the inputs!

bojack34 Mar 25, 2020 12:10am | Post# 443

1 Attachment(s)
hello everyone... is there an EA according to below condition i mention.. buy sell both trade should open at once... ( in 1 click i need to put Buy sell Both trades) want to use fixed SL and TP for both trades help me if you can... sorry for my bad english...
script_cm_open_2_stoporders.mq4

Here is a Script that should do what your asking. Make sure you put it in your Script Folder and NOT your Experts Folder. This is a script and NOT an EA. I hope this helps. GL.

saman1 Mar 25, 2020 11:23am | Post# 444

{quote} {file} Here is a Script that should do what your asking. Make sure you put it in your Script Folder and NOT your Experts Folder. This is a script and NOT an EA. I hope this helps. GL.
Thank You very much bojack34 ... I'ii try

danjuma Apr 16, 2020 3:42pm | Post# 445

The EA, as downloaded in post no.1 does not appear to be working. When I drag onto a chart and click okay, it comes up with the message: "Auto Trade Time is passed!" even when "Auto Trade Disabled" is selected in the inputs!
@MathTrader7, see my original post above. Any solution tot he problem I am experiencing with your EA, as I would like to demo the EA? Thanks

42967U Apr 19, 2020 7:38pm | Post# 446

Tried to trade the NZD newsat 23:45 GMT but also had the same problem saying the auto trade time had passed despite auto trade being disabled.

I'm using MT4 version 4.00 build 1260. Any help will be helpful


© Forex Factory