Forex Factory (https://www.forexfactory.com/forum.php)
-   Platform Tech (https://www.forexfactory.com/forumdisplay.php?f=69)
-   -   Monitor for 'Trading Made Simple' system (https://www.forexfactory.com/showthread.php?t=303347)

nschwegl Aug 15, 2018 1:46am | Post# 521

New TMS dashboard (inspired of several dashboard that has been published on FF in the last couple of years). I planned to add some more information on this dash in the near Future. Bug report and suggestion for additional functionality are welcome. In attempt to reduce the heavy CPU load of this indicator, the code for the TDI RED GREEN indicator is embedded in the dash. I still recommend to run the dash board with a reduced list of pairs (only the ones that you want to trade. {image} {file}
Hi arbinka, at your TMS Dashboard I see B for Buy, S for Sell, but I have never seen C for Close, there all Special Settings ? Thank in advance

nschwegl Aug 16, 2018 5:10am | Post# 522

1 Attachment(s)
Hi All, has anybody any idea, why I dont get push alart ?
Click to Enlarge

Name: Screenshot1.png
Size: 321 KB

Liovannix Aug 16, 2018 6:31am | Post# 523

1 Attachment(s)
Hi All, has anybody any idea, why I dont get push alart ? {image}
Have you set up push alert on your mt4?
Click to Enlarge

Name: Screenshot_5.jpg
Size: 85 KB

nschwegl Aug 16, 2018 9:25am | Post# 524

[quote=pipsy7;11112750]
or do you want the indicators?[/quote-- -------7 - - - we , included me - like Very much ur template TMS_HILO + indis = so that we ALL can make ABOUT d same many trades as u on weekly setting !
Hi pipsy7, when do you get the Weekly Signals, at the beginning at an new week ?, or when

ellenbrook Aug 16, 2018 8:59pm | Post# 525

HI
wow thanks for the dashboard amazing

nschwegl Aug 17, 2018 11:06am | Post# 526

I trade live, but TMSdash does not work, TMS Monitor works, has anybody any idear. ?

nschwegl Aug 23, 2018 11:33am | Post# 527

1 Attachment(s)
The TMS Monitor gives totally wrong informations, have look at AUDUSD, TMS monitor said buy, but all HA Candles are red. Most say an Wonderful work, but this TMS Monitor ununusable
Click to Enlarge

Name: Screenshot1.png
Size: 206 KB

Ican2020 Sep 29, 2018 6:03am | Post# 528

Thank you to the op and other major contributors here.

You are all appreciated

amin10uri Oct 24, 2018 12:08pm | Post# 529

1 Attachment(s)
HI
Someone can explain these parts to me?
I did not find the proper explanation
please guide me

Click to Enlarge

Name: Untitled.jpg
Size: 324 KB

geol13 Nov 13, 2018 4:36am | Post# 530

The TMS Monitor gives totally wrong informations, have look at AUDUSD, TMS monitor said buy, but all HA Candles are red. Most say an Wonderful work, but this TMS Monitor ununusable {image}
this is TMS DAsh, not TMS Monitor

coyahhh Dec 10, 2018 10:30am | Post# 531

Theres any chance to make a Metatrader 5 Version of the DASH or The Monitor?

cee1cee4 Dec 11, 2018 9:42am | Post# 532

This is a monitor for the Trading made Simple system described in this thread: http://www.forexfactory.com/showthread.php?t=291622 First I would like to state that Im not a coder but mainly forex trader that happened to have coding as a hobby! I came across this system for couple of weeks ago. I traded demo for a few days and went life in the last 4 days. The result is nice but not good enough. Hop to get better result with some more experience and this new tool! I develop this tool because it seems quite necessary in order to monitor...
Hello fellow traders!!
I have been trying to get a hold of ARBINKA who created this monitor to see if he can help and include the 5 EMA shift 3 in the EA Property so that individual trader can adjust the shift to their liking. If anyone here knows how to get the message to him, please help. The 5 EMA shift is giving a late signal. Personally, I prefer shift 1 or 2
Thanks, fellow traders.

cee1cee4 Dec 11, 2018 12:44pm | Post# 533

Hi everyone,
does anybody here know how to adjust the shift on the 5 EMA that is used in the Monitor? I will like to change the shift to +1 instead of +3 thanks

Bhoopalan Jan 25, 2019 9:31am | Post# 534

Hi everyone, does anybody here know how to adjust the shift on the 5 EMA that is used in the Monitor? I will like to change the shift to +1 instead of +3 thanks
///////////////////////////////////1/7/2019///////////////////////////////////////////
New version TMSdash-1.03 allow - allow modification of the shift parameter for MA5

I hope this is what you were looking for isn't it?

cee1cee4 Feb 1, 2019 6:57am | Post# 535

Thank you for your response. I was talking about the fix in the monitor, not on the dashboard. The dashboard does not load in my mt4 platform for some reason.

TomasG Feb 6, 2019 6:12am | Post# 536

Attached Files
https://cdn-assets.faireconomy.media...attach/ex4.gif TDI Red Green.ex4
https://cdn-assets.faireconomy.media...attach/ex4.gif Heiken Ashi.ex4
https://cdn-assets.faireconomy.media...attach/tpl.gif tmsmonitor.tpl
https://cdn-assets.faireconomy.media...attach/ex4.gif TmsMonitor.ex4
https://cdn-assets.faireconomy.media...attach/ex4.gif TmsDash-1.0.ex4
https://cdn-assets.faireconomy.media...attach/ex4.gif TmsDash-1.01.ex4
https://cdn-assets.faireconomy.media...attach/ex4.gif TmsDash-1.03.ex4

Were avilable ?

Jydefx Mar 19, 2019 5:43pm | Post# 537

1 Attachment(s)
Profound greetings,

Could someone assist with providing a solution to the attached problem.

Kind regards.
Name:  TMS_DASHBOARD.png
Views: 1213
Size:  34 KB

gj7rwt May 2, 2019 6:57am | Post# 538

TMS v1.03 does not include the push notification option of v1.01

I am not sure if there were any further enhancements other than allowing a change to the ema shift in v1.03 but if there were, it would be handy to include the push alert option as in v1.01

Anyone have any ideas ?

Cheers
Andy

sasha1 Jun 4, 2019 2:19am | Post# 539

Thanks to the author of the panel. Very convenient monitoring


© Forex Factory